Officers of the BCC
Below is a list of all the Officers of the British Caravanners Club. If your wish to contact someone, please use the contact form
LIST OF OFFICERS AND PARTNERS 2021/22
President
Mavis Taylor
Vice President
Mick Fryer (Elaine)
Vice President
Stephen Humphreys (Brenda)
Vice President
Christine Cole (Terry)
Vice President
David Gutherson(Dorothy)
Vice President
Jim Ord (Pauline)
Vice President
Vanessa Blain (Eric)
Vice President
Keith Thompson (Sue)
Immediate Past President
Ron Gibson (Val)
Honorary Past President
Wally Garner (Joyce)
Chairman
Vanessa Blain (Eric)
Vice Chairman
Sonia Foster
General Secretary
Karen Brierley (Keith)
Treasurer
Ray Dyson (Christine)
5th Member of Exec
Keith Brierley (Karen)
Membership Sec.
Dorothea Smedley
Magazine Editor
Carole Cook (Bill)
Programme Sec
Linda McElroy (Kelvin)
Pro
Julia Baldwin (Adrian)
Supplies Officer
Sonia Foster
Technical Officer
David Gutherson (Dorothy)
Equipment Officer
Keith Brierley (Karen)
Countryside Care
Philip Houghton (Linda)
Webmaster
Karen Lawson
ELECTED COUNCILLORS
Carole Cook (Bill)
David Gutherson (Dorothy)
Karen Brierley (Keith)
Keith Thompson ( Sue)
Ray Dyson (Christine)
Vanessa Blain (Eric)
Christine Cole (Terry)
Dorothea Smedley
Keith Brierley (Karen)
Linda McElroy (Kelvin)
Sonia Foster
THE BRITISH CARAVANNERS CLUB AREA CHAIRMAN
Bedfordshire
Diana Bullard (Robert)
Cheshire
Darren Hedgecock (Vicki)
Cornwall
Ray Trathen (Wendy)
Derbyshire
Richard Wilson (Viv)
East Midlands
Sylvia Daniel (Cliff)
East Riding
Adrian Baldwin (Julia)
East West Yorkshire
Keith Turner
Lincolnshire
David Cuthbert (Linda)
London Thames Valley & Wiltshire
Anthony Frazer
Midland
Michael Smith (Jenny)
Norfolk
David Hodge
North Wales
Gordon Rutter (Margaret)
North Yorkshire
Stephen Haigh (Jeannie)
Ribblesdale
Debbie Hinds (Michael)
Scotland
Amanda Chapman
Southern & Wessex
Kay Downton
Tyne Tees
Derek Willoughby (Angela)
AREA CHAIRPERSONS MINUTE SECRETARY
N/A
AREA YOUTH LEADERS
Derbyshire
Andrea Flint
Norfolk
Pat Whittaker (Russ)